High School Volleyball

21-22 Volleyball Schedule

Date

August 28th

August 31st

September 7th

September 11th

September 14th

September 21st

September 25th

September 28th

October 2nd

October 5th

October 7th

October 12th

October 16th

October 23rd

October 29th

Game

Peabody Invitational

Sacred Heart

Wakefield & Peabody

Solomon Invitational

Rural Vista

Little River & Canton-Galva

Minneapolis JV Tournament

Goessel & Elyria Christian

Canton-Galva Invitational

Wakefield

Herington & Douglass

Bennington & Wakefield

WSL Tournament

Substate

State

Location

Peabody

Solomon

Peabody

Solomon

Solomon

Wakefield

Minneapolis

Goessel

Canton

Solomon

Douglass

Wakefield

Centre

TBD

TBD

Time

8:00 AM

5:00 PM

4:00 PM

9:00 AM

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

9:00 AM

4:00 PM

8:30 AM

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

9:00 AM

TBD

TBD

Results

3rd Place

Win vs. Chase County (32-30, 25-22), Win vs. Wichita-West (25-13, 25-11), Win vs. Burrton (22-25, 25-20, 25-22), Loss vs. Hartford (22-25, 12-25), Win vs. Classical School of Wichita (25-18, 25-16)

Loss Game 1: (25-21, 23-25, 18-25)

Loss Game 2: (23-25, 22-25)

Win Wakefield: (25-14), (25-22)

Loss Peabody: (25-21, 19-25, 23-25)

4th place

Win vs. Flint Hills Christian (25-17, 25-22) Win vs. Peabody (25-15, 25-14) Loss vs. Herington (8-25, 9-25) Loss vs. Ell-Saline (14-25, 8-25) Loss vs. Elyria (9-25, 25-17, 16-25)

Win (23-25, 28-26, 25-21, 27-25)

Loss vs. Canton-Galva (25-15, 24-26, 21-25)

Loss vs. Little River (7-25, 12-25)

NA

Loss vs. Goessel (18-25, 16-25) Loss vs. Elyria Christian (17-25, 14-25)

4th place Win vs. Canton Galva (25-20, 25-22) Loss vs. Little River (6-25, 11-25) Win vs. Sunrise Christian (25-20, 25-22) Loss vs. Marion (23-25, 18-25) Loss vs. Halstead (9-25, 19-25)

Loss vs. Wakefield (25-20, 13-25, 21-25) Win vs. Wakefield (25-10, 23-25, 25-19)

Win vs. Douglass (28-26, 17-25, 25-10) Loss vs. Herington (14-25, 18-25)

Loss vs. Bennington (8-25, 16-25) Win vs. Wakefield (25-21, 23-25, 25-16)

Solomon Volleyball Roster

Number

1

2

4

6

8

9

10

12

13

14

15

20

23

26

27

Name

Alana Wood

Ashli Guzman

Kami Kuglar

Emersyn Shirack

Tyra Thompson

Olivia Rouse

Reaghan Shirack

Elise Baier

Madison Moore

Maya Newcomer

Taytum Anderson

Tiana Nye

Lacie Mclaughlin

Ella Duryea

Kaylea Sudermann

Grade

11th

10th

12th

9th

12th

10th

12th

10th

9th

9th

10th

9th

9th

9th

9th